plus2net.Com - Info plus2net.com

plus2net.com receives about 4,730 unique visitors and 7,568 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,367.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank plus2net.com is ranked number 96,864 in the world and 0.000946% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 166.62.28.120.

About - plus2net.com

How popular is plus2net.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,730
Monthly Unique Visitors:
141,900
Daily Pageviews:
7,568 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
96,864 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000946% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 38.6%38.1%16566
United States 8.5%7.1%173395
Iran 5.2%6.7%36413
France 3.4%2.9%88879
Pakistan 2.6%2.5%24425
United Kingdom 2.3%2.0%137865
Nigeria 2.2%1.9%26509
Brazil 1.9%1.3%100101
Canada 1.6%1.7%94853
Yemen 1.1%0.7%9194
Indonesia 1.0%1.1%82034
Singapore 0.9%0.8%49713
Malaysia 0.8%1.7%40989
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%30608
South Africa 0.8%0.7%66768
Turkey 0.8%0.7%99834
Philippines 0.7%0.5%48408
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%37342
Tanzania 0.6%1.2%9709
Egypt 0.5%0.6%59248
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.4%26555

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
plus2net.com
100.00%100.00%1.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush plus2net.com
Domain:
  plus2net.com
Rank:
  138,633
Organic Keywords:
  26,939
Organic Traffic:
  8,176
Organic Cost:
  $3,168.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
210
Total Backlinks:
  9,166
Follow Links:
  1,261
Nofollow Links:
  7,905
Referring Domains:
  378
Referring IPs:
  414

How socially engaged is plus2net.com?

Facebook:
  121
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  29
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much plus2net.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16.75
Monthly Revenue:
$502.50
Yearly Revenue:
$6,113.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 537$6.16
India 2,883$4.61
France 219$1.03
United Kingdom 151$0.94
Canada 129$0.90
Iran 507$0.59
Malaysia 129$0.39
Nigeria 144$0.38
Tanzania 91$0.31
South Africa 53$0.23
United Arab Emirates 61$0.23
Pakistan 189$0.20
Singapore 61$0.18
Brazil 98$0.17
Indonesia 83$0.10
Bangladesh 61$0.08
Philippines 38$0.06
Turkey 53$0.06
Yemen 53$0.05
Egypt 45$0.04
Sri Lanka 30$0.03

How much money do plus2net.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$98.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,194.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,241
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
37,244
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
453,131
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 807$1.29
United States 97$1.11
Canada 32$0.23
United Kingdom 24$0.15
France 24$0.11
Iran 81$0.09
Pakistan 61$0.06
Indonesia 48$0.06
Singapore 18$0.05
United Arab Emirates 8$0.03
Malaysia 10$0.03
Brazil 6$0.01
Yemen 8$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Tanzania 2$0.01
South Africa 1$0.00
Philippines 3$0.00
Turkey 4$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 1$0.00

How much is plus2net.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,367.80

Where is plus2net.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
166.62.28.120
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 166.62.28.120

How fast does plus2net.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1195 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 67% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.8KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www.plus2net.com/images/top2.jpg could save 26.3KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.plus2net.com/php_tutorial/images/search.jpg could save 3.4KiB (36% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-8">SIN &amp; COS curv…h demo scripts</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4">***og Clock o…23% Content</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4">SQL Str…Unique records</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4">PHP The…assword Script</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4">JavaScript…w &amp; Hide Layer</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

PHP/Resources

What sites are related to plus2net.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 11 Sep 2017 05:38:06 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.25
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eea61ef3a4cc8c7ef5032c1baadd788d; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX plus2net.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX mail.plus2net.com 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns61.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016090500
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 166.62.28.120 588
NS ns61.domaincontrol.com 3588
NS ns62.domaincontrol.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: plus2net.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Mamata Mohapatra
Registrant Organization: plus2net
Name Server: NS61.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS62.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=plus2net.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PLUS2NET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 27445132_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-23T04:23:22Z
Creation Date: 2000-05-19T13:04:45Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-05-19T13:04:45Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS61.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS62.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-11T05:37:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
plus2net.com widget